Back to Home

Analytics

In-depth analysis and comparison of Premier League team data

Total Goals⚽
177
Goals / Team📈
8.8
Matches Played📊
60
Avg Goals / Match🎯
2.95

Team Comparison

VS

Team Rankings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsWin%
1Manchester City FC6600165+1118100.0%
2Arsenal FC6501105+51583.3%
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC6411185+131366.7%
4Brentford FC6240126+61033.3%
5Everton FC624085+31033.3%
6Chelsea FC63121513+21050.0%
7Leeds United FC623185+3933.3%
8Hull City AFC623186+2933.3%
9Liverpool FC6231770933.3%
10Ipswich Town FC6303912-3950.0%
11Newcastle United FC62221013-3833.3%
12Crystal Palace FC6213912-3733.3%
13Manchester United FC6132990616.7%
14Coventry City FC6204511-6633.3%
15Nottingham Forest FC612358-3516.7%
16Aston Villa FC6123611-5516.7%
17Sunderland AFC6114612-6416.7%
18AFC Bournemouth6033713-630.0%
19Tottenham Hotspur FC603339-630.0%
20Fulham FC6024610-420.0%

Best Attack

Best Defense